COVID-19 Updates

 

Nigeria COVID19-SLIP

Coronavirus
Covid-19
Nigeria WorldWorld
+0 (24h)
28,711
Confirmed
0
+0 (24h)
645
Deaths
0
40.63%
11,665
Recovered
0
57.12%
16,401
Active
+40,981 (24h)
11,591,523
Confirmed
0
+997 (24h)
537,442
Deaths
0
56.56%
6,556,005
Recovered
0
38.8%
4,498,076
Active

Nigeria: History Bar Chart

Nigeria: History bar Chart

 

Nigeria COVID-19 Summary

Nigeria

Cases
28,711
+0 (24h)
Deaths
645
+0 (24h)
Recovered
11,665
40.63%
Active
16,401
57.12%

 

 

USA COVID-19 Summary

USA

Cases
2,985,490
+2,562 (24h)
Deaths
132,610
+41 (24h)
Recovered
1,289,811
43.2%
Active
1,563,069
52.36%

 

USA: COVID-19 Map

 

Africa COVID-19 Summary

🌏 Africa

Cases
480,508
+673 (24h)
Deaths
11,402
+3 (24h)
Recovered
230,194
47.91%
Active
238,912
49.72%

 

Europe COVID-19 Summary

Europe

Cases
2,486,975
+8,971 (24h)
Deaths
193,862
+193 (24h)
Recovered
1,230,641
49.48%
Active
1,062,472
42.72%

 

Asia COVID-19 Summary

Asia

Cases
2,599,836
+21,411 (24h)
Deaths
62,556
+412 (24h)
Recovered
1,752,401
67.4%
Active
784,879
30.19%

Oceania COVID-19 Summary

Oceania

Cases
10,257
+139 (24h)
Deaths
128
+2 (24h)
Recovered
9,041
88.14%
Active
1,088
10.61%

Asia COVID-19 Summary

Asia

Cases
2,599,836
+21,411 (24h)
Deaths
62,556
+412 (24h)
Recovered
1,752,401
67.4%
Active
784,879
30.19%

South America COVID-19 Summary

South America

Cases
2,515,360
+1,226 (24h)
Deaths
93,741
+56 (24h)
Recovered
1,555,877
61.86%
Active
865,742
34.42%

 

North America COVID-19 Summary

North America

Cases
3,497,236
+8,561 (24h)
Deaths
175,687
+331 (24h)
Recovered
1,570,788
44.92%
Active
1,750,761
50.06%

 

COVID-19: Situation Update Worldwide

COVID-19: Situation update worldwide
  • Country
    Cases
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • United States
    2,985,490
    132,610
    1,289,811
  • Brazil
    1,604,585
    64,900
    978,615
  • India
    700,724
    19,714
    425,568
  • Russia
    687,862
    10,296
    454,329
  • Peru
    302,718
    10,589
    193,957
  • Spain
    297,625
    28,385
  • Chile
    295,532
    6,308
    261,032
  • United Kingdom
    285,416
    44,220
  • Mexico
    256,848
    30,639
    155,604
  • Iran
    243,051
    11,731
    204,083
  • Italy
    241,611
    34,861
    192,108
  • Pakistan
    231,818
    4,762
    131,649
  • Saudi Arabia
    209,509
    1,916
    145,236
  • Turkey
    205,758
    5,225
    180,680
  • Germany
    197,633
    9,086
    182,200
  • South Africa
    196,750
    3,199
    93,315
  • France
    166,960
    29,893
    77,060
  • Bangladesh
    165,618
    2,096
    76,149
  • Colombia
    117,110
    4,064
    47,881
  • Canada
    105,536
    8,684
    69,239
  • Qatar
    100,345
    133
    93,898
  • China
    83,557
    4,634
    78,518
  • Argentina
    77,815
    1,507
    27,597
  • Egypt
    75,253
    3,343
    20,726
  • Sweden
    71,419
    5,420
  • Indonesia
    64,958
    3,241
    29,919
  • Belarus
    63,804
    429
    51,120
  • Belgium
    62,016
    9,771
    17,091
  • Ecuador
    61,958
    4,781
    28,722
  • Iraq
    60,479
    2,473
    33,017
  • United Arab Emirates
    51,540
    323
    40,297
  • Kuwait
    50,644
    373
    41,001
  • Netherlands
    50,621
    6,127
  • Ukraine
    49,043
    1,262
    21,703
  • Kazakhstan
    48,574
    188
    27,334
  • Oman
    47,735
    218
    29,146
  • Philippines
    46,333
    1,303
    12,185
  • Singapore
    44,983
    26
    40,441
  • Portugal
    43,897
    1,614
    29,017
  • Bolivia
    39,297
    1,434
    11,667
  • Panama
    38,149
    747
    17,986
  • Dominican Republic
    37,425
    794
    18,943
  • Poland
    36,155
    1,521
    23,966
  • Afghanistan
    33,190
    898
    20,103
  • Switzerland
    32,315
    1,965
    29,300
  • Israel
    30,162
    332
    17,974
  • Bahrain
    29,367
    98
    24,649
  • Romania
    29,223
    1,768
    20,213
  • Armenia
    28,936
    491
    16,302
  • Nigeria
    28,711
    645
    11,665
  • Ireland
    25,527
    1,741
    23,364
  • Honduras
    23,943
    639
    2,490
  • Guatemala
    23,248
    947
    3,382
  • Azerbaijan
    20,324
    250
    11,742
  • Ghana
    20,085
    122
    14,870
  • Japan
    19,522
    977
    17,050
  • Austria
    18,365
    706
    16,647
  • Moldova
    17,814
    585
    10,718
  • Serbia
    16,131
    311
    13,064
  • Nepal
    15,964
    35
    6,811
  • Algeria
    15,941
    952
    11,492
  • Morocco
    14,329
    235
    9,837
  • South Korea
    13,137
    284
    11,848
  • Denmark
    12,878
    607
    11,935
  • Cameroon
    12,592
    313
    10,100
  • Czechia
    12,515
    348
    7,864
  • Côte d’Ivoire
    10,772
    74
    5,067
  • Uzbekistan
    10,284
    36
    6,584
  • Sudan
    9,767
    608
    4,673
  • Norway
    8,930
    251
    8,138
  • Malaysia
    8,668
    121
    8,476
  • Australia
    8,586
    106
    7,420
  • El Salvador
    8,027
    223
    4,730
  • Kenya
    7,886
    160
    2,287
  • Kyrgyzstan
    7,691
    92
    2,843
  • Congo - Kinshasa
    7,432
    182
    3,226
  • Senegal
    7,400
    133
    4,870
  • Finland
    7,257
    329
    6,700
  • Venezuela
    7,169
    65
    2,100
  • North Macedonia
    7,124
    346
    3,199
  • Haiti
    6,333
    113
    1,549
  • Tajikistan
    6,213
    53
    4,858
  • Ethiopia
    5,846
    103
    2,430
  • Bulgaria
    5,740
    246
    2,915
  • Gabon
    5,620
    44
    2,555
  • Guinea
    5,610
    34
    4,522
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina
    5,458
    199
    2,598
  • Costa Rica
    4,996
    20
    1,745
  • French Guiana
    4,913
    16
    1,866
  • Mauritania
    4,879
    130
    1,844
  • Djibouti
    4,792
    55
    4,593
  • Luxembourg
    4,522
    110
    4,016
  • Palestinian Territories
    4,339
    17
    491
  • Hungary
    4,189
    589
    2,860
  • Central African Republic
    3,969
    48
    914
  • Greece
    3,519
    192
    1,374
  • Madagascar
    3,250
    33
    1,135
  • Croatia
    3,220
    113
    2,210
  • Thailand
    3,195
    58
    3,072
  • Equatorial Guinea
    3,071
    51
    842
  • Somalia
    2,997
    92
    1,014
  • Albania
    2,964
    79
    1,702
  • Mayotte
    2,661
    34
    2,375
  • Nicaragua
    2,519
    83
    1,238
  • Maldives
    2,468
    11
    2,049
  • Paraguay
    2,427
    20
    1,166
  • Cuba
    2,372
    86
    2,229
  • Mali
    2,330
    119
    1,527
  • Sri Lanka
    2,076
    11
    1,917
  • South Sudan
    2,021
    38
    333
  • Estonia
    1,994
    69
    1,875
  • Lebanon
    1,873
    36
    1,311
  • Iceland
    1,863
    10
    1,833
  • Lithuania
    1,841
    79
    1,547
  • Guinea-Bissau
    1,765
    25
    676
  • Slovakia
    1,765
    28
    1,466
  • Malawi
    1,742
    19
    317
  • Slovenia
    1,716
    111
    1,384
  • Zambia
    1,632
    30
    1,348
  • Congo - Brazzaville
    1,557
    44
    501
  • Sierra Leone
    1,542
    62
    1,062
  • New Zealand
    1,534
    22
    1,490
  • Cape Verde
    1,451
    17
    655
  • Hong Kong SAR China
    1,269
    7
    1,156
  • Yemen
    1,265
    338
    552
  • Benin
    1,199
    21
    333
  • Tunisia
    1,188
    50
    1,048
  • Jordan
    1,164
    10
    942
  • Latvia
    1,127
    30
    1,000
  • Rwanda
    1,105
    3
    567
  • Niger
    1,088
    68
    965
  • Libya
    1,046
    32
    261
  • Cyprus
    1,003
    19
    839
  • Burkina Faso
    1,000
    53
    858
  • Eswatini
    988
    13
    547
  • Mozambique
    987
    8
    256
  • Uruguay
    956
    28
    849
  • Georgia
    953
    15
    830
  • Uganda
    953
    0
    892
  • Liberia
    874
    37
    377
  • Chad
    872
    74
    787
  • Andorra
    855
    52
    800
  • Montenegro
    781
    14
    315
  • Jamaica
    732
    10
    584
  • São Tomé & Príncipe
    720
    13
    268
  • Zimbabwe
    716
    8
    181
  • Diamond Princess
    712
    13
    651
  • San Marino
    698
    42
    656
  • Togo
    680
    15
    447
  • Malta
    672
    9
    652
  • Suriname
    594
    14
    292
  • Jersey
    571
    47
    512
  • Réunion
    547
    2
    472
  • Tanzania
    509
    21
    183
  • Namibia
    485
    0
    25
  • Taiwan
    449
    7
    438
  • Syria
    372
    14
    126
  • Vietnam
    369
    0
    341
  • Angola
    346
    19
    108
  • Mauritius
    341
    10
    330
  • Isle of Man
    336
    24
    312
  • Myanmar (Burma)
    313
    6
    241
  • Comoros
    311
    7
    266
  • Botswana
    277
    1
    29
  • Guyana
    273
    15
    120
  • Martinique
    249
    14
    98
  • Mongolia
    220
    0
    188
  • Eritrea
    215
    0
    56
  • Cayman Islands
    201
    1
    194
  • Burundi
    191
    1
    118
  • Faroe Islands
    188
    0
    187
  • Guadeloupe
    184
    14
    157
  • Gibraltar
    179
    0
    176
  • Bermuda
    146
    9
    137
  • Brunei
    141
    3
    138
  • Cambodia
    141
    0
    131
  • Trinidad & Tobago
    133
    8
    115
  • Monaco
    108
    4
    95
  • Aruba
    105
    3
    98
  • Bahamas
    104
    11
    89
  • Barbados
    98
    7
    90
  • Liechtenstein
    84
    1
    81
  • Seychelles
    81
    0
    11
  • Bhutan
    80
    0
    53
  • Lesotho
    79
    0
    11
  • Sint Maarten
    78
    15
    63
  • Antigua & Barbuda
    68
    3
    23
  • French Polynesia
    62
    0
    60
  • Gambia
    57
    2
    27
  • Turks & Caicos Islands
    48
    2
    11
  • Macao SAR China
    46
    0
    45
  • St. Martin
    43
    3
    37
  • Belize
    30
    2
    19
  • St. Vincent & Grenadines
    29
    0
    29
  • Timor-Leste
    24
    0
    24
  • Curaçao
    23
    1
    19
  • Grenada
    23
    0
    23
  • St. Lucia
    22
    0
    19
  • New Caledonia
    21
    0
    21
  • Fiji
    19
    0
    18
  • Laos
    19
    0
    19
  • Dominica
    18
    0
    18
  • St. Kitts & Nevis
    16
    0
    15
  • Falkland Islands
    13
    0
    13
  • Greenland
    13
    0
    13
  • Vatican City
    12
    0
    12
  • Montserrat
    11
    1
    10
  • Papua New Guinea
    11
    0
    8
  • Western Sahara
    10
    1
    8
  • MS Zaandam
    9
    2
  • British Virgin Islands
    8
    1
    7
  • Caribbean Netherlands
    7
    0
    7
  • St. Barthélemy
    6
    0
    6
  • Anguilla
    3
    0
    3
  • St. Pierre & Miquelon
    1
    0
    1
Total
11,591,523
537,442
6,556,005

 

Novel Coronavirus Global Map


 

Global COVID-19 Summary

🌐 Worldwide

Cases
11,591,523
+40,981 (24h)
Deaths
537,442
+997 (24h)
Recovered
6,350,156
54.78%
Active
4,703,925
40.58%

 

World COVID-19 History Chart

World History Chart

 

Search by Country

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States2,985,4902,562132,610411,289,81143.2%1,563,06937,602,471
Brazil1,604,585064,9000978,61561%561,0703,330,562
India700,7242,88819,71414425,56860.7%255,4429,969,662
Russia687,8626,61110,296135454,32966%223,23721,335,394
Peru302,718010,5890193,95764.1%98,1721,782,846
Spain297,625028,3850269,2405,448,984
Chile295,53206,3080261,03288.3%28,1921,181,884
United Kingdom285,416044,2200241,19610,505,758
Mexico256,8484,68330,639273155,60460.6%70,605641,142
Iran243,0512,61311,731160204,08384%27,2371,820,000
Italy241,611034,8610192,10879.5%14,6425,638,288
Pakistan231,8183,3444,76250131,64956.8%95,4071,420,623
Saudi Arabia209,50901,9160145,23669.3%62,3571,823,763
Turkey205,75805,2250180,68087.8%19,8533,630,480
Germany197,633759,0860182,20092.2%6,3475,873,563
South Africa196,75003,199093,31547.4%100,2361,830,161
France166,960029,893077,06046.2%60,0071,384,633
Bangladesh165,6183,2012,0964476,14946%87,373863,307
Colombia117,11004,064047,88140.9%65,165860,731
Canada105,53608,684069,23965.6%27,6132,940,925
Qatar100,345546133593,89893.6%6,314386,111
China83,55744,634078,51894%40590,410,000
Argentina77,81501,507027,59735.5%48,711399,454
Egypt75,25303,343020,72627.5%51,184135,000
Sweden71,41905,420065,999519,113
Indonesia64,9581,2093,2417029,91946.1%31,798928,238
Belarus63,804250429651,12080.1%12,2551,074,240
Belgium62,0161079,771017,09127.6%35,1541,284,605
Ecuador61,95804,781028,72246.4%28,455163,842
Iraq60,47902,473033,01754.6%24,989601,088
United Arab Emirates51,5400323040,29778.2%10,9203,500,000
Kuwait50,644703373541,00181%9,270409,335
Netherlands50,62106,127044,494616,376
Ukraine49,0435431,2621321,70344.3%26,078722,513
Kazakhstan48,5741,403188027,33456.3%21,0521,620,252
Oman47,7351,557218529,14661.1%18,371213,187
Philippines46,3332,0791,303612,18526.3%32,845798,476
Singapore44,98318326040,44189.9%4,516757,746
Portugal43,89701,614029,01766.1%13,2661,205,593
Bolivia39,2971,2261,4345611,66729.7%26,19686,878
Panama38,1490747017,98647.1%19,416144,918
Dominican Republic37,4250794018,94350.6%17,688163,727
Poland36,1552051,521423,96666.3%10,6681,655,664
Afghanistan33,1902398983420,10360.6%12,18976,415
Switzerland32,315471,965029,30090.7%1,050636,397
Israel30,162204332117,97459.6%11,8561,107,070
Bahrain29,367098124,64983.9%4,620602,151
Romania29,2232501,7681820,21369.2%7,242771,482
Armenia28,936330491716,30256.3%12,143123,815
Nigeria28,7110645011,66540.6%16,401151,121
Ireland25,52701,741023,36491.5%422454,216
Honduras23,9431,022639102,49010.4%20,81449,308
Guatemala23,248094703,38214.5%18,91964,590
Azerbaijan20,3240250011,74257.8%8,332516,533
Ghana20,0850122014,87074%5,093310,159
Japan19,5220977017,05087.3%1,495495,164
Austria18,36585706016,64790.6%1,012654,105
Moldova17,8140585010,71860.2%6,511101,180
Serbia16,1310311013,06481%2,756439,445
Nepal15,9641803516,81142.7%9,118567,452
Algeria15,9410952011,49272.1%3,497
Morocco14,32911423509,83768.7%4,257773,076
South Korea13,13746284111,84890.2%1,0051,331,796
Denmark12,87846607111,93592.7%3361,145,221
Cameroon12,5920313010,10080.2%2,179
Czechia12,515034807,86462.8%4,303571,662
Côte d’Ivoire10,77207405,06747%5,63164,424
Uzbekistan10,2842643626,58464%3,6641,121,236
Sudan9,767060804,67347.8%4,486401
Norway8,930025108,13891.1%541348,208
Malaysia8,668512108,47697.8%71810,057
Australia8,58613710627,42086.4%1,0602,751,473
El Salvador8,02725022364,73058.9%3,074177,366
Kenya7,886016002,28729%5,439189,263
Kyrgyzstan7,6913149242,84337%4,756236,893
Congo - Kinshasa7,4322118203,22643.4%4,024
Senegal7,400013304,87065.8%2,39782,857
Finland7,257432906,70092.3%228255,500
Venezuela7,16906502,10029.3%5,0041,412,214
North Macedonia7,1247834653,19944.9%3,57966,133
Haiti6,3333911301,54924.5%4,67113,159
Tajikistan6,21305304,85878.2%1,302
Ethiopia5,846010302,43041.6%3,313250,604
Bulgaria5,740024602,91550.8%2,579153,576
Gabon5,62004402,55545.5%3,02139,668
Guinea5,61003404,52280.6%1,05414,407
Bosnia & Herzegovina5,45849619982,59847.6%2,661101,386
Costa Rica4,99602011,74534.9%3,23147,160
French Guiana4,91301601,86638%3,0318,707
Mauritania4,879013001,84437.8%2,90513,842
Djibouti4,79205504,59395.8%14447,922
Luxembourg4,522011004,01688.8%396224,953
Palestinian Territories4,3396217149111.3%3,83184,621
Hungary4,189658902,86068.3%740286,083
Central African Republic3,969048091423%3,00725,185
Greece3,519019201,37439%1,953337,154
Madagascar3,2503093311,13534.9%2,08225,286
Croatia3,2206911302,21068.6%89785,997
Thailand3,19555803,07296.2%65603,657
Equatorial Guinea3,071051084227.4%2,17816,000
Somalia2,99709201,01433.8%1,891
Albania2,964717931,70257.4%1,18325,730
Mayotte2,66103402,37589.3%2528,800
Nicaragua2,51908301,23849.1%1,198
Maldives2,46801102,04983%40856,138
Paraguay2,42702001,16648%1,24177,879
Cuba2,37208602,22994%57183,143
Mali2,330011901,52765.5%68412,807
Sri Lanka2,07601101,91792.3%148110,505
South Sudan2,021038033316.5%1,65010,824
Estonia1,99416901,87594%50109,338
Lebanon1,87303601,31170%526146,718
Iceland1,86301001,83398.4%2087,860
Lithuania1,84157901,54784%215443,391
Guinea-Bissau1,765025067638.3%1,0641,500
Slovakia1,76512801,46683.1%271218,396
Malawi1,74212919231718.2%1,40616,281
Slovenia1,7161611101,38480.7%221107,736
Zambia1,63203001,34882.6%25456,825
Congo - Brazzaville1,557044050132.2%1,012
Sierra Leone1,54206201,06268.9%418
New Zealand1,53412201,49097.1%22415,283
Cape Verde1,451017065545.1%77939,485
Hong Kong SAR China1,2690701,15691.1%106347,400
Yemen1,2650338055243.6%375120
Benin1,199021033327.8%84556,613
Tunisia1,18805001,04888.2%9072,902
Jordan1,164010094280.9%212420,893
Latvia1,12733001,00088.7%97158,518
Rwanda1,10503056751.3%535160,550
Niger1,088068096588.7%556,568
Libya1,046032026125%75329,175
Cyprus1,003019083983.6%145164,944
Burkina Faso1,0001353085885.8%89
Eswatini988013054755.4%42811,872
Mozambique98708025625.9%72332,498
Uruguay956028084988.8%7971,445
Georgia953215083087.1%108125,314
Uganda953140089293.6%61210,446
Liberia874037037743.1%460
Chad872074078790.3%11
Andorra855052080093.6%33,750
Montenegro781014031540.3%45214,270
Jamaica732410058479.8%13826,532
São Tomé & Príncipe720013026837.2%4391,853
Zimbabwe71608018125.3%52780,089
Diamond Princess712013065191.4%48
San Marino698042065694%05,729
Togo680015044765.7%21832,899
Malta67209065297%11104,434
Suriname594014029249.2%2881,244
Jersey571047051289.7%1221,388
Réunion54702047286.3%7335,419
Tanzania509021018336%305
Namibia4857300255.2%46011,299
Taiwan44907043897.6%477,157
Syria3721414112633.9%232
Vietnam369140034192.4%28275,000
Angola346019010831.2%21910,000
Mauritius341010033096.8%1186,845
Isle of Man336024031292.9%06,600
Myanmar (Burma)31306024177%6683,539
Comoros31107026685.5%38
Botswana2770102910.5%24745,440
Guyana273015012044%1382,806
Martinique24901409839.4%137
Mongolia22000018885.5%3224,380
Eritrea2150005626%159
Cayman Islands20101019496.5%624,637
Burundi19101011861.8%72749
Faroe Islands18810018799.5%116,336
Guadeloupe184014015785.3%139,649
Gibraltar17900017698.3%314,646
Bermuda14609013793.8%012,046
Brunei14103013897.9%029,841
Cambodia14100013192.9%1040,521
Trinidad & Tobago13308011586.5%105,552
Monaco1080409588%916,200
Aruba1050309893.3%42,689
Bahamas10401108985.6%42,447
Barbados980709091.8%18,251
Liechtenstein841108196.4%2900
Seychelles810001113.6%70
Bhutan802005366.3%2725,825
Lesotho790001113.9%684,331
Sint Maarten7801506380.8%0523
Antigua & Barbuda680302333.8%42796
French Polynesia620006096.8%24,649
Gambia570202747.4%283,162
Turks & Caicos Islands481201122.9%35790
Macao SAR China460004597.8%14,071
St. Martin430303786%3851
Belize300201963.3%92,358
St. Vincent & Grenadines2900029100%0926
Timor-Leste2400024100%01,568
Curaçao230101982.6%31,080
Grenada2300023100%05,465
St. Lucia220001986.4%31,897
New Caledonia2100021100%08,610
Fiji191001894.7%14,000
Laos1900019100%017,713
Dominica1800018100%0623
St. Kitts & Nevis160001593.8%1483
Falkland Islands1300013100%01,197
Greenland1300013100%04,130
Vatican City1200012100%0
Montserrat110101090.9%061
Papua New Guinea11000872.7%37,147
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam90207
British Virgin Islands8010787.5%0439
Caribbean Netherlands70007100%0424
St. Barthélemy60006100%0507
Anguilla30003100%0305
St. Pierre & Miquelon10001100%0